Date: 

May 10 to May 14

Facility: 

Sonoma Horse Park

Location: 

Petaluma, CA

Rating: 

A

Results: 

About Face & Hope Glynn
Green Hunters 3' - Reserve Champion
$1,000.00 USHJA Green Incentive Stake - 1st place

Ask Anyone & Hope Glynn
Green Hunters 3' - 1st place

Ask Anyone & Ariana Snowdon
$500 KMC Farm CH/AA Modified Hunter Derby - 1st place
Modified Adult Amateur Hunters 2'6 - Champion

Back In Business & Hope Glynn
Performance Hunters 3'3 - 1st place

Back In Business & Avery Glynn
$5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby - 7th place
Junior Hunter 3'3 - Champion
THIS National Children's Medal 2'9-3' - 2nd place
Hudson & Company Jr/Am Medal 3'3 - 2nd place

By Jingo & Hope Glynn
Performance Hunters 3'3 - Champion

By Jingo & Karen Trione
AA Hunters 36 & Over 3' - Champion

Calligraphy & Alex Maida
Amateur Equitation 18-35 3' - Reserve Champion

Canturo T & Hope Glynn
Performance Hunters 3'6 - Reserve Champion
$5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby - 7th place

Cecily & Kylee Arbuckle
$1,000.00 USHJA Green Incentive Stake - 2nd place

Charlie's Angel & Mika Clear
Large Children's Pony Hunters - Champion

Cheshire & Katie Lee
Children's Hunters 14-17 - Champion

Cobalt Blue R & Clara Bonomi
CPHA Child/Adult 3' - 1st place
Onondarka 12 & Under 3' - 1st place
Children's Hunter 13 & Under - 1st place
$5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby - 4th place

Crusader & Paige Pastorino
$5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby - 8th place
A/O Hunters 3'3/3'6 - Champion

Davinci & Hope Glynn
High Performance Hunters - Reserve Champion

Durango & Kylee Arubuckle
.80 Jumpers - Reserve Champion

Earl Grey & Hope Glynn
Green Hunters 3'- Reserve Champion
$5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby - 5th place

Earl Grey & Leslie Shein
Modified Adult Amateur Hunters 2'6 - 1st place

Entourage & Hope Glynn
Performance Hunters 3'6 - Champion

Entourage & Sarah Hellman
AA Hunters 18-35 - 1st place

Esteban La Paz & Kylee Arbuckle
Warm Up Hunters 2'-2'6 - 1st place

Esteban La Paz & Avery Schoen
Low Children's Hunters 2'9 - Champion
Outreach Medal 2'6 - 1st place

Fandango HX & Hope Glynn
Warm Up Hunters 3' - 1st place

Harlu & Hope Glynn
USHJA Hunters 3' - Champion

Harlu & Katie Lee
Children's Hunters 14-17 - Reserve Champion

Lake of Stars & Hope Glynn
Green Hunters 3'6-3'9 - Reserve Champion

Lasalle & Emma Townsend
A/O Hunters 18-36 3'3 - 1st place

Little Wing & Darby Furth Bonomi
A/O Hunters 36 & Over 3'3 - Reserve Champion
NorCal Senior Medal 36 & Over 3'3 - 1st place

Nigel & Hope Glynn
USHJA Hunters 2'6 - Champion

Nigel & Sabrina Hellman
Modified Adult Amateur Hunters 2'6 - 1st place

Qudento VDL & Hope Glynn
Young Hunters 7 & Under 3'6 - Champion

Quriosity & Hope Glynn
USHJA Hunters 2'9 - Champion

Quriosity & Aya Clear
Pickwick Jr/Am Medal 3'3 - 2nd place
Junior Flat Equitatin 14 & Under - 1st place

Solis & Heather Roades
.70 Jumpers - Champion

Steal The Crown & Mika Clear
Sm/Md Children's Pony Hunters 2' - Champion
Outreach Medal 2' - 1st place

Stir It Up & Kylee Arbuckle
USHJA Hunters 2' - Champion

Veritas & Kylee Arbuckle
USHJA Hunters 2'3 - Champion

Walk The Moon & Robin Waugaman
USHJA Hunters 3' - 1st place

Walk The Moon & Sara Faust
CPHA Child/Adult 3' - 2nd place

Galactic & Hope Glynn
Young Hunters 6 & Under 3'3 - Champion
$5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby - 1st place

Galactic & Tonya Johnston
AA Hunters 36 & Over 3' O/F - Reserve Champion

Bruno Mars & Hope Glynn
Derby Arm Up Hunters 3' - 1st place

Bruno Mars & Karen Trione
Amateur Equitation 36 & Over 3' - Reserve Champion