2011 USHJA Zone 10 Awards

Resplendent & Helen McEvoy
HOTY Reserve Champion Hunter Breeding – Yearlings
Zone 10 Stirrup Cup Award Reserve Champion – Yearlings

Mapleside Dolcetto & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion HOTY Children’s Pony Hunter

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
Reserve Champion Performance Working Hunter 3’6” – 3’9”
Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunters 15 & Under

Rio Ultimo & Helen McEvoy
Reserve Champion Pre Green Working Hunters
7th Zone 10 Stirrup Cup Awards Pre Green Hunters

Unfinished Business & Emma Townsend
Reserve Champion Stirrup Cup Award Junior Hunters

Chance of Flurries & Helen McEvoy
3rd Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 18 & Over
5th HOTY Performance Working Hunter
6th HOTY Performance Working Hunter 3’6” – 3’9”
8th HOTY A/O Hunters 18 – 35
7th HOTY Performance Working Hunter 3’3”

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Reserve Champion HOTY Small Junior Hunters 16 - 17
5th HOTY 1st Year Green Working Hunters

Woodstock & Sabrina Hellman
3rd Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 3’3”
4th HOTY Performance Working Hunter 3’3”
4th HOTY A/O Hunters 3’3”
5th Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 18 & Over

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
4th HOTY 2nd Yr Green Working Hunters
6th Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 3’3”

Weatherly & Erin Bland
4th HOTY AO Hunters 18 – 35

Biarritz & Blaire Kinglsey
6th Stirrup Cup Award Junior Hunters

2011 PCHA Year End Awards

Chance of Flurries & Helen McEvoy
Champion Region 2 High Performance Hunters
Champion Region 2 A/O Hunters 18 – 35

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Champion Region 2 2nd Year Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Region 2 Junior Hunters 15 - 17

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
Champion Region 2 Junior Working Hunters 15 - 17

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
Reserve Champion “A” 2nd Year Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Region 2 2nd Year Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Region 2 A/O Hunters 18 - 35

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
Reserve Champion Region 2 Low A/O Hunters
3rd “A” Low A/O Hunters

Mapleside Dolcetto & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion Region 2 Pony Hunter Seat Equitation

Swingtime & Avery Hellman
Reserve Champion Region 2 High Performance Hunters

Sky Walker & Julie Blaney
3rd Region 2 2nd Yr Green Hunters

Autobahn & Jordan Matteri
3rd Region 2 Children’s Jumpers

Resplendent & Helen McEvoy
3rd “A” Hunter Breeding