Date Horse Show Results Location Rating
Jan 25 to Jan 30
Thermal Circuit I Thermal, CA AAAA
Feb 1 to Feb 6
Thermal Circuit II Thermal, CA AAAA
Feb 8 to Feb 13
Thermal Circuit III Thermal, CA AAAA
Feb 16 to Feb 20
Northern Winter Classic II Rancho Murietta, CA AAA
Feb 22 to Feb 27
Desert Circuit IV Thermal, CA AAAA
Feb 23 to Feb 27
Northern Winter Classic III Rancho Murietta, CA AAA
Mar 1 to Mar 6
Desert Circuit V Thermal, CA AAAA
Mar 8 to Mar 13
Desert Circuit VI Thermal, CA AAAA
Apr 7 to Apr 11
Brookside Premier Elk Grove, CA AA
Apr 13 to Apr 17
Captial City Spring Classic Sacramento, CA AAA
Apr 28 to May 1
Woodside Spring Preview Woodside, CA AAA
May 3 to May 8
Del Mar National H/J Del Mar, CA AAAA
Jun 1 to Jun 5
Pickwick Summer Classic Elk Grove, CA AAA
Jun 8 to Jun 12
Blenheim June Classic San Juan Capistrano, CA AAAA
Jun 15 to Jun 19
HMI June Classic Petaluma, CA AAA
Jun 22 to Jun 26
Skyliner Calgary, Alberta Canada AAAA
Jun 29 to Jul 3
Bay Area Summer Festival Woodside, CA AAA
Jun 30 to Jul 3
Canada One Calgary, Alberta Canada AAAA
Jul 26 to Jul 31
HMI Equestrian Classic I Petaluma, CA AAA
Aug 3 to Aug 7
Giant Steps Charity Petaluma, CA AAA
Aug 9 to Aug 14
Menlo Charity Atherton, CA AAAA
Aug 16 to Aug 17
West Coast Junior Hunter Finals San Juan Capistrano, CA AAA
Aug 17 to Aug 21
Bluegrass Festival & International Hunter Derby Finals Lexington, KY AAA
Aug 17 to Aug 21
Blenheim Summer Classic II San Juan Capistrano, CA AAA
Aug 31 to Sep 4
Hampton Classic Bridgehampton, NY AAAA
Sep 6 to Sep 11
HITS on the Hudson VIII - Hunter Prix Finals Saugerties, NY AAAA
Sep 15 to Sep 19
Strides & Tides Petaluma, CA AAA
Sep 21 to Sep 27
Middleburg Classic Horse Show Midleburg, VA AAAA
Oct 3 to Oct 9
Capital Challenge Upper Marlboro, MD AAAA
Oct 12 to Oct 16
NorCal Medal Finals Elk Grove, CA AAAA
Oct 20 to Oct 23
Horse and Hound Medal Finals Elk Grove, CA AA
Nov 1 to Nov 6
Sacramento International Welcome Week Rancho Murietta, CA AAA
Nov 9 to Nov 13
Sacramento International Rancho Murietta, CA AAAA

Year-end results

2011 USHJA Zone 10 Awards

Resplendent & Helen McEvoy
HOTY Reserve Champion Hunter Breeding – Yearlings
Zone 10 Stirrup Cup Award Reserve Champion – Yearlings

Mapleside Dolcetto & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion HOTY Children’s Pony Hunter

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
Reserve Champion Performance Working Hunter 3’6” – 3’9”
Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunters 15 & Under

Rio Ultimo & Helen McEvoy
Reserve Champion Pre Green Working Hunters
7th Zone 10 Stirrup Cup Awards Pre Green Hunters

Unfinished Business & Emma Townsend
Reserve Champion Stirrup Cup Award Junior Hunters

Chance of Flurries & Helen McEvoy
3rd Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 18 & Over
5th HOTY Performance Working Hunter
6th HOTY Performance Working Hunter 3’6” – 3’9”
8th HOTY A/O Hunters 18 – 35
7th HOTY Performance Working Hunter 3’3”

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Reserve Champion HOTY Small Junior Hunters 16 - 17
5th HOTY 1st Year Green Working Hunters

Woodstock & Sabrina Hellman
3rd Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 3’3”
4th HOTY Performance Working Hunter 3’3”
4th HOTY A/O Hunters 3’3”
5th Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 18 & Over

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
4th HOTY 2nd Yr Green Working Hunters
6th Stirrup Cup A/O Hunters 3’3”

Weatherly & Erin Bland
4th HOTY AO Hunters 18 – 35

Biarritz & Blaire Kinglsey
6th Stirrup Cup Award Junior Hunters

2011 PCHA Year End Awards

Chance of Flurries & Helen McEvoy
Champion Region 2 High Performance Hunters
Champion Region 2 A/O Hunters 18 – 35

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Champion Region 2 2nd Year Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Region 2 Junior Hunters 15 - 17

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
Champion Region 2 Junior Working Hunters 15 - 17

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
Reserve Champion “A” 2nd Year Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Region 2 2nd Year Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Region 2 A/O Hunters 18 - 35

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
Reserve Champion Region 2 Low A/O Hunters
3rd “A” Low A/O Hunters

Mapleside Dolcetto & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion Region 2 Pony Hunter Seat Equitation

Swingtime & Avery Hellman
Reserve Champion Region 2 High Performance Hunters

Sky Walker & Julie Blaney
3rd Region 2 2nd Yr Green Hunters

Autobahn & Jordan Matteri
3rd Region 2 Children’s Jumpers

Resplendent & Helen McEvoy
3rd “A” Hunter Breeding