Date: 

Jul 15 to Jul 19

Location: 

Bend, OR

Rating: 

AAAA

Notes: 

PCHA Approved

Results: 

Daire Me & Iliana olson
Champion Children’s Working Pony Hunters
Champion Children’s Pony Equitation
1st, 2nd Low Working Hunters – 2’6” – 2’9”
2nd Limit Child/Adult Equitation

Twist-n-Shout & Madison Bradshaw
Champion Pre-Green Hunters – 3’3”
Champion Mod Jr/Am hunters
1st Junior Eq 15 & Under

Mr. Darcy & Sabrina Hellman
Champion Schooling Working Hunter
Champion Long Stirrup Working Hunters

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
Champion Open working Hunters
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunters 13 – 14
3rd Children’s Working Hunter Classic

Landon & Eleanor Hellman
Champion Modified Working Hunters
Reserve Champion Children’s Equitation 15 – 17
3rd USEF Jr Medal
3rd ASCPA Jr Medal

Winter & Avery Hellman
Champion Junior Working Hunters 16 - 17
Reserve Champion 1st Yr Green Hunters

Ollivander & Tracy Stevens
Champion Eq – 18 – 39
1st USEF Adult Medal
2nd Foxfield Medal
2nd Low Working Amateur Hunters – 3’

High Resolution & Sarah Draxton
Champion Just a Working Hunter
1st PCHA Horsemanship Medal
2nd Limit Child/Adult Eq
2nd, 2nd Children’s Hunters 13 – 14

Simply Theo & Avery Hellman
Champion Young Working Hunters
Top ribbons Green Pony Hunters

Sebastian & Olivia Hellman
Champion Limit Adult Equitation
3rd Foxfield Medal

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
Champion Pre-Green Working Hunters – 3’
2nd Low Working Hunters – 2’6” – 2’9”

Sevelien & Eleanor Hellman
Champion Children’s Jumpers 15 – 17
4th $1,000 Pro/Am Team Relay

As Ever & Avery hellman
Champion Green Pony Hunters
1st Schooling Pony Hunters

Vollenbak & Jordan Matteri
Champion Child/Adult Limit Eq

Fiorenza & Lucy Sogard
Champion Equitation 13 - 14

Brownland’s Almond Joy & Isabelle Olson
Reserve Champion Pony Working Hunters
1st Pony working Hunter Classic

Rio Cortez & Melissa Brandley
Reserve Champion Non-Thoroughbred Hunters
2nd A/A Hunters 18 - 39

Knimbus & Jill Stevens
Reserve Champion Eq - 16 – 17
2nd USEF Jr Medal
1st, 3rd Jr/A/O Working Hunters

Tessa & Courtney Sibert
Reserve Champion Working Hunters
2nd, 3rd, 3rd A/O Working Hunters
6th $1,000 Jr/A/O Hunter Classic

Palomita & Sarah Hellman
Reserve Champion A/A Jumpers 1.0m

Alezan & Lucy Sogard
Reserve Champion Large Working Hunters

VDL Rolex & Sarah Hellman
1st, 1st, 3rd, 3rd Small Working Hunters

Burberry & Sarah Hellman
1st Novice Child/Adult Eq
2nd, 3rd A/A Hunters 18 – 39

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
1st, 3rd Limit Adult Hunters
2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd Green Conformation Hunters

Franklin & Helen McEvoy
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Junior Working Hunters – 16 – 17

Whisper & Helen McEvoy
1st WCE Medal

Grimaldi 54 & Avery Hellman
2nd Eq 16 – 17

Lottie & MadisonBradshaw
2nd Jr/A/O Jumpers
2nd $2500 Mini Grand Prix

SVS Bling Bling & Helen McEvoy
2nd Children’s Jumpers
3rd Children’s Jumper Classic

Macintosh & Madison Bradshaw
3rd WCE Medal