Date: 

Aug 4 to Aug 8

Location: 

Petaluma, CA

Rating: 

AA

Results: 

Stonetown & Sarah Frushell
Champion Pre-Green Hunters
Champion Children’s Hunters
Champion Jr Modified Hunters
3rd $1,500 Children’s Hunter Classic

Ollivander & Kathryn Vranesh
Champion .80m Jumpers
Champion Children’s/Adult Training Jumpers
Champion Limit Equitation

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
Champion Reg/Green Working Hunter
Champion Jr/A/O Hunters
2nd $10,000 SVS Hunter Derby

Le Petit Prince & Ilene Zauderer
Champion Schooling Hunters
Champion A/A Hunters 36 & Over
1st Low Child/Adult Hunters

Daire Me & Isabelle Olson
Champion Pony Hunters
Reserve Champion Pony Equitation
1st $1,00 Pony Hunter Classic

Babalu & Carah Von Funk
Champion Long Stirrup Equitation
Reserve Champion Canter Cross Rail Hunters
1st Amateur Pleasure

Vintage Country & Olivia Hellman
Champion Training Hunters
Reserve Champion A/A Hunters 18 - 35

Palomita & Sarah Hellman
Champion .80m Jumpers
Reserve Champion Children’s/Adult Training Jumpers

Octavia & Helen McEvoy
Champion 1.00m Jumpers

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
Champion A/A Hunters 18 – 35

Vintage Country & Eleanor Hellman
Champion Beginning Hunters

Just Larry & Sarah Draxton
Champion Pre-Children’s Jumpers
3rd, 3rd Equitation 12 – 17
3rd Jr/Am Mod Hunters

Sebastian & Olivia Hellman
Champion Beginning Hunters
2, 3rd A/A Hunters 18 – 35
2nd $2,000 Circle Oak Amateur Qualifier

Chevalier Galant & Phyllis Wattis
Champion .75m Jumpers

Weatherly & Erin Bland
Reserve Champion Jr/A/O Hunters
1st Modified Hunters

Karlson & Ilene Zaudrer
Reserve Champion A/A Hunters 36 & Over
1st $2,000 Circle Oak Amateur Hunter Challenge Qualifier
3rd, 3rd Amateur Equitation

Rio Cortez & Melissa Brandley
Reserve Champion Schooling Hunters
2nd A/A Hunters 18 – 35
2nd Almaden Farms Medal

Landon & Madison Bradshaw
1st $1,000 Ariat Eq Classic
1st USEF Medal
1st ASPCA Maclay
1st Hudson & Co
2nd $2,500 Equestrian Concierge Eq Challenge

Autobahn & Jordyn Matteri
1st Cloverleaf Medal
1st, 2nd, 2nd Low Children’s Jumpers
1st 1.05m Jumpers

Voltyce & Erin Bland
1st Horse & Hound Medal
1st WCE Medal
1st CPHA Foundation
2nd Hudson & Co
3rd $1,000 Ariat Eq Clsasic
3rd USEF Medal

Burberry & Sarah Hellman
1st, 3rd Jr/A/O Hunters
1st Am Mod Hunters

Podium & Jill Olson
1st Low Hunters
1st Low Child/Adult Hunters
1st A/A Hunters 36 & Over

High Resolution & Iliana Olson
1st Almaden Farms Medal
2nd $1,500 Children’s Hunter Classic
2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd Children’s Hunters
2nd Low Child/Adult Warm-Up
3rd Horse & Hound Medal

Sevelein & Ned Glynn
1st Ultra Motor Ride & Drive Qualifier

Corralino & Madison Bradshaw
1st High Jr/A/O Jumpers

Rio Ultimo & Helen McEvoy
2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd Pre-Green Hunters

Kodachrome & Lucy Sogard
2nd $1,000 Ariat Eq Classic
2nd CPHA Foundation
3rd Equitation 12 – 17

Clooney 9 & Eleanor Hellman
2nd High Jr/A/O Jumpers

Calgary & Helen McEvoy
2nd USEF Medal

Calgary & Helen McEvoy
2nd USEF Medal

Winter & Avery Hellman
4th $10,000 SVS Hunter Derby