Date: 

Jun 17 to Jun 20

Facility: 

Riverside

Location: 

Petaluma, CA

Rating: 

A

Notes: 

Hope & Heather

Results: 

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
Champion A/A Hunters 18 – 35
Champion Low Child/Adult Hunters
Reserve Champion 2nd Yr Green Hunters

Chance of Flurries & Helen McEvoy
Champion Junior Hunters
Champion Regular Working Hunters
2nd $1,000 Jr/A/O Hunter Classic

Swingtime & Avery Hellman
1st $1,000 Jr/A/O Hunter Classic
Champion Jr Modified Hunters
Reserve Champion Low Hunters
1st, 2nd Junior Hunters

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
1st $1,000 Children’s Hunter Classic
Champion 2nd Yr Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunters 14 – 17
2nd, 2nd Jr Mod Hunters

Stonetown & Sarah Frushell
Champion Children’s Hunters 14 – 17
Reserve Champion Pre-Green Hunters
3rd Jr Mod Hunters

Podium & Jill Olson
Champion Pre-Adult Amateur Hunters
Reserve Champion Schooling Hunters
2nd, 2nd Low Child/Adult Hunters

Windter & Avery Hellman
Champion Modified Hunters
Reserve Champion Jr Modified Hunters

Craig 2 & Andrea Oneto
Champion Low A/O Hunters
1st $2,000 Circle Oak Amateur Hunter Qualifier
3rd Amateur Modified Hunters

Content & Kirsten Strain
Champion Low Hunters

Mr. Darcy & Sabrina Hellman
Champion Baby Green Hunters
3rd, 3rd, 3rd Low Child/Amateur Hunters

Travel Sized & Sarah Ryan
Champion Short Stirrup Hunters 11 – 17

Ollivander & Katherine Vranesh
Champion .85 Jumpers

Tessa & Isabella Batki for Courtney Sibert
Reserve Champion Regular Working Hunters
1st Jr Mod Hunters
4th $1,000 Children’s Hunter Classic

Cara Von Funk & Babalu
Reserve Champion Canter Cross Rail Hunters
2nd Long Stirrup Equitation
2nd Canter Cross Rails Equitation
3rd Long Stirrup Warm-Up
3rd Pre-Adult Amateur Hunters

Daire Me & Iliana Olson
Reserve Champion Large Children’s Pony Hunters

Deal Me In & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion Pony Equitation
2nd, 3rd, 3rd Medium Pony Hunters

Calgary & Helen McEvoy
1st USEF Medal
1st NorCal Jr Medal
3rd Ariat Monaco Jr/Am Equitation Classic

Kodachrome & Lucy Sogard
1st Carousel Medal
1st Hudson & Company Medal
2nd Ariat Monaco Equitation Classic

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
1st, 1st First Yr Green Working Hunters

Palomita & Sarah Hellman
1st, 2nd .70m Jumpers
1st .80m Jumpers

Pop the Cork & Lisa Delmas
1st Hunter Breeding – Best Young Horse
1st, 1st Hunter Breeding Yearlings

Balliwhim Merrianne & Elizabeth Swindells
1st, 3rd Short Stirrup Equitation
1st, 2nd Short Stirrup Hunters

SVS Caramunde Z & Tonya Johnston for Ned Glynn
1st PCHA Adult Medal
2nd NorCal Sr Medal
2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd Regular Working Hunters

High Resolution & Sarah Draxton
1st THIS Children’s Medal
2nd, 3rd Children’s Hunters

Burberry & Sarah Hellman
1st, 3rd A/A Hunters
2nd, 2nd Low Child/Adult Hunters
3rd $2,000 Circle Oak Amateur Hunter Qualifier

Ollivander & Katherine Vranesh
1st .85 Jumpers
2nd .80m Jumpers
3rd .70m Jumpers

Brownland’s Almond Joy & Isabelle Olson
3rd NorCal Pony Medal
2nd Pony Equitation
2nd, 2nd Child’s Sm/Md Pony Hunters
2nd, 3rd Medium Pony Hunters

Rio Ultimo & Helen McEvoy
2nd .75m Jumpers

Autobahn & Jordan Matteri
Top Ribbons .90 & .95m Jumpers