Date: 

Sep 15 to Sep 19

Facility: 

Riverside

Location: 

Petaluma, CA

Rating: 

AAA

Results: 

Swingtime & Olivia Hellman for Avery Hellman
Champion Low Hunters
Champion A/A Hunters 18 – 35
Champion Low Adult Hunters

Risque & Annabel Joost
Champion Beginning Hunters
Champion Short Stirrup Hunters
Champion Short Stirrup Equitation

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Champion Pre-Green Hunters
Champion Children’s Hunters 14 - 17
Reserve Champion Jr Mod Hunters
1st $1,000 Children’s Hunter Classic

Short Story & Isabella Batki
Champion Schooling Hunters
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunters 14 – 17
Reserve Champion Low Children’s Hunters

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
1st $10,000 Circle Oak Amateur Hunter Challenge
Champion Reg/2nd Yr Green Hunters

Autobahn & Jordan Matteri
Champion 1.15m Jumpers
Champion 1.05m Jumpers

Kodachrome & Lucy Sogard
Champion .85m Jumpers
Reserve Champion Hudson & Co Jr/Am Medal Finals
1st NorCal Eq Classic 12 – 14 – 2nd Round

Babalu & Cara Von Funk
Champion Long Stirrup Hunters
Reserve Champion Baby Green Hunters
2nd Baby Green Hunter Pleasure
2nd Amateur Hunter Pleasure

Brighton Boast A Bit & Kathryn Kramer
Champion Large Pony Hunters
1st NorCal Pony Equitation Classic
3rd $500 Pony Hunter Classic
1st NorCal Pony Medal
3rd Horse & Hound Pony Medal

Ballywhim Merrianne & Elizabeth Swindells
Champion Short Stirrup Hunters 10 & Under
3rd, 3rd Short Stirrup Equitation

Biarritz & Blaire Kingsley
Champion Jr Modified Hunters
1st, 2nd Jr Hunters

Craig 2 & Andrea Oneto
2nd $10,000 Circle Oak Amateur Hunter Challenge
Champion Low A/O Hunters

SVS Bling Bling & Annabel Joost
Champion Canter Cross Rail Equitation

Winter & Avery Hellman
Reserve Champion Modified Hunters

Daire Me & Isabelle Olson
Reserve Champion Large Pony Hunters
3rd Pony Equitation

All That & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion Small/Med Pony Hunters
Reserve Champion Pony Equitation
1st $500 Pony Hunter Classic
3rd NorCal Pony Eq Classic

Regalo & Sarah Ryan
Reserve Champion Pre-Children’s Eq
1st, 2nd, 3rd Training Hunters
2nd, 3rd Low Children’s Hunters
2nd, 3rd Equitation 11 & Under
1st Jr Hunter Pleasure

Karlson & Ilene Zauderer
Reserve Champion A/A Hunters 36 & Over

Sebastian & Olivia Hellman
Reserve Champion .75 Jumpers
1st Ariat Medal
1st Cloverleaf Equitation Classic
3rd Almaden Medal

Podium & Jill Olson
Reserve Champion Limit Equitation
7th $10,000 Circle Oak Amateur Hunter Challenge

Roccoco & Avery Hellman
Reserve Champion First Yr Green Hunters

Rienzo & Sarah Draxton
1st Modified Hunters
1st, 2nd Jr Hunters
3rd $1,000 Jr/A/O Hunter Classic

Rio Cortez & Melissa Brandley
1st NorCal Eq Classic 18 – 35 – Gymnastics Phase
2nd Ariat Medal

SVS Caremunde Z & Molly Baumhoff for Ned Glynn
2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd Reg/2nd Yr Green Hunters
3rd CPHA Foundation

High Resolution & Iliana Olson
2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd Children’s Hunters 13 & Under

Golden Ticket & Sabrina Hellman
1st Canter Cross Rail Hunters
2nd, 3rd Beginning Hunters
2nd Canter Cross Rail Equitation

Kasimir & Alexandra Wattis
2nd, 3rd Equitation 15 – 17
3rd NorCal Eq classic 15 – 17 – Gymnastics Phase

Chevalier Gallant & Phyllis Wattis
3rd, 3rd .75m Jumpers
3rd Pre-Children’s hunters
3rd Pre-Children’s Equitation

Just Larry & Sarah Draxton
2nd Almaden Medal