Date: 

Aug 22 to Aug 26

Facility: 

Sonoma Horse Park

Location: 

Petaluma, CA

Results: 

All That & Avery Glynn
Champion Canter Cross Rail Hunters

Gabirel & Sarah Ryan
Champion Pre-Green Hunters
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunters 13 & Under
1st, 2nd Jr Eq 12 - 14

Very Best & Julia Bachteal
Champion Small Hunters
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd Children’s Huners 13 & Under

Crusader & Paige Pastorino
Champion 1st Yr Green Hunters
1st, 2nd 3rd Jr/AO Hunters

Solis & Rebecca Birdsall
Champion Child/AA Schooling Jumpers
1st, 2nd .85m Jumpers

Autobahn & Jordan Matteri
Champion High Jr/Am Jumpers

Maximillian & Emma Waldfogel
Champion Jr/AO Hunters
2nd $1,500 Jr/AO Hunter Classic
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd Performance Hunters 3’6”

Roccoco & Eleanor Hellman
1st $2,500 USHJA Rainbow Meadows Hunter 3’ Derby
Champion Performance Hunters 3’6” – 3’9”

Mapleside Dolcetto & Sarah Ryan
Champion Large Children’s Pony Hunters
1st Horse & Hound Pony Medal

Akimba & Ned Glynn
Champion 1.15m Jumpers – tie
1st 1.10m Jumpers

Vivaldi & Sarah Draxton
Champion 1.15m Jumpers – tie
Reserve Champion Children’s AA Jumpers

Campari & Helen McEvoy
Champion Training Hunters

Unfinished Business & Emma Waldfogel
Reserve Champion Jr Eq 15 – 17
Reserve Champion Jr/Am Mod Hunters
3rd $1000 Jr/Am Mod Hunter Classic
2nd, 3rd Jr Equitation 15 - 17

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Reserve Champion Performance Hunters 3’3”
2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd Jr/AO Hunters
3rd $1500 Jr/AO Hunter Classic

Bel Canto & Sabrina Hellman
Reserve Champion 1st Yr Green Hunters

Alley Oop & Eleanor Hellman
Reserve Champion 1.20m Jumpers
1st $2,500 Wright Horse Sales Classic
3rd $15,000 Italian Equestrian Grand Prix

Celly 19 & Annabel Joost
Reserve Champion .90m Jumpers
2nd PCHA Jr
2nd Carousel Medal

Eurocommerce San Francisco & Lucy Sogard
Reserve Champion 1.0m Jumpers
2nd Equestrian Concierge Classic
2nd Jr/Am Mod Hunter Classic
1st, 3rd Jr Euitation

L. Alta Vida & Laura Owens
1st EMO Horsemanship Finals
Reserve Champion Amateur Eq

Rio Ultimo & Helen McEvoy
Reserve Champion Schooling Hunters

Constantin & Emma Waldfogel
1st Eq Concierge Classic
2nd EMO Horsemansip Finals
2nd NorCal Jr Medal

Kasimir & Annabel Joost
1st Jr/Am Mod Hunters
3rd EMO Horsemanship Cup
3rd Equestrians Concierge Eq Classic

Clivall & Emma Tyrell
1st, 1st, 3rd Jr Eq 15 – 17