Date: 

Jun 13 to Jun 17

Facility: 

Sonoma Horse Park

Location: 

Petaluma, CA

Notes: 

Hope only

Results: 

Gabriel & Sarah Ryan
Champion Eq 12 – 14
Champion Pre-Green Hunters
3rd Horse & Hound Medal

Solis & Rebecca Birdsall
Champion .85m Jumpers
Reserve Champion Child/AA Schooling Jumpers

Podium & Iliana Olson
Champion Small Hunter
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunters 14 - 17

Legacy’s Lucky Pennie & Annvija Hoy
Champion Pony Eq
Reserve Champion Large Pony Hunters

Leopold & Blaire Kingsley
Champion A/O Hunters
2nd Jr/AO Hunter Classic

Autobahn & Jordan Matteri
Champion High Jr/Am Mod Jumpers
2nd 1.15m Jumpers

Luke & Avery Glynn
Champion Trot Cross Rail Hunters

Sky Walker & Julie Blaney
Champion Performance Hunters 3’3”

Roccoco & Olivia Hellman
Champion Performance Hunters 3’6” – 3’9”
1st $2,500 USHJA National Derby

Chance of Flurries & Helen McEvoy
Champion High Performance/1st Yr Hunters
2nd $2,500 USHJA National Derby

L.Alta Vida & Laura Owens
Champion Eq 18 – 35
2nd Ariat Medal

Stone Town & Sarah Frushell
Champion Jr Mod Hunters
Reserve Champion Performance 3’3”

Eurocommerce San Francisco & Lucy Sogard
Champion Eq 15 - 17

Perfect Pleasure & Sabrina Hellman
Champion Beginning Hunters

Sky Walker & Julie Blaney
Reserve Champion Am Mod Hunters
1st, 1st Performance Hunters 3’3”

Woodstock & Olivia Hellman
Reserve Champion A/O Hunters
1st Jr/AO Hunter Classuc
1st AO Hunters

Maximillian & Emma Waldfogel
Reserve Champion Perf Hunters 3’6” – 3’9”
1st, 2nd Jr Mod Hunters
1st, 3rd, 3rd Jr Hunters

Crusader & Paige Pastorino
Reserve Champion High Perf/1st Yr Green Hunters
1st, 3rd, 3rd Jr Hunters

Sylvio & Isabell Olson
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunters 13 & Under
Reserve Champion Low Children’s Hunters

Erato & Emma Waldfogel
Reserve Champion Jr Mod Hunters

Unfinished Business & Emma Waldfogel
1st Hudson & Co Medal
2nd Horse & Hound Medal
2nd Jr/Am Hunter Classic

Calgary & Audrey Bush
1st, 2nd, 3rd Long Stirrup Eq
3rd Long Stirrup Hunters

Mapleside Dolcetto & Sarah Ryan
1st Pony Eq
2nd, 3rd Large Children’s Pony

All That & Avery Glynn
1st Sm/Med Children’s Pony Hunters

Very Best & Julia Bachteal
2nd Children’s Hunters13 & Under
2nd Low Children’s Hunters

Bel Canto & Sabrina Hellman
2nd, 3rd Performance/1st Yr Hunters

Flying Solo & Diana Helfond
3rd 1.10m Children’s Jumpers
3rd 1.0m Low Children’s Jumpers